Deutsche Meisterschaften 1970-1978

1970

  • Werner Lampe - 200 m Kraul, 400 und 1500 m Kraul (international)
  • Hans Lampe - 100 m Delphin
  • Norbert Verweyen - 200 m Rücken
  • Helga Mack - 200 m Delphin, 400 m Lagen
  • Gerhard Schiller, Örjan Madsen, Ernst Speidel, Reiner Jacob - 4 x 100 m Kraul
  • Gerhard Schiller, Örjan Madsen, Axel Mitbauer, Werner Lampe - 4 x 200 m Kraul
  • Hans Lampe, Norbert Verweyen, Werner Lampe, Reinhard Merke - 4 x 100 m Rücken

1971

  • Gerhard Schiller - 100 m Kraul (international)
  • Werner Lampe - 200 m und 400 m Kraul, 1500 m Kraul (international)
  • Norbert Verweyen - 200 m Rücken (international)
  • Walter Mack - 200 m Delphin
  • Helga Mack - 200 und 400 m Lagen
  • Gerhard Schiller, Werner Lampe, Ernst Speidel, Walter Mack - 4 x 100 m Kraul
  • Walter Mack, Hans Lampe, Gerhard Schiller, Peter Mack - 4 x 100 m Delphin
  • Werner Lampe, Ernst Speidel, Walter Mack, Gerhard Schiller - 4 x 200 m Kraul
  • Norbert Verweyen, Gerhard Schiller, Josef Gerhardz, Werner Lampe - 4 x 100 m Rücken
  • Helga Mack, Helga Niemann, Myrian Dumont, Monika Buse - 4 x 100 m Delphin

1972

  • Gerhard Schiller - 100 m Kraul (international)
  • Walter Kusch - 100 und 200 m Brust (international)
  • Helga Niemann - 400 m Lagen
  • Werner Lampe - 400 m Kraul
  • Norbert Verweyen - 200 m Delphin
  • Hans Lampe - 100 m Delphin

1973

  • Walter Kusch - 100 m und 200 m Brust (international)

1974

  • Tondar Mozr, Otfrid von Lüdinghausen, Bernd Wehrenberg, Dieter Markus, Jack Hein, Toni Rimrod, Dieter Naber, Ralph Martens, Udo Teichert - Mannschaftsmeisterschaft Volleyball
  • Karin Bormann, Silke Pielen, Helga Niemann, Gisela Domasik, Trodis Grüner, Denise, Yvonne Rosenthal, Myriam Dumont, Barbara Titz, Hildegard Schütze, Ursula Teske - Mannschaftsmeisterschaft Schwimmen
  • Karin Bormann, Tordis Grüner, Denise Rosenthal, Myriam Dumont - 4 x 100 m Kraul
  • Bodo Schlag, Walter Kusch, Walter Mack, Gerhard Schiller - 4 x 100 m Lagen
  • Walter Kusch - 100 und 200 m Brust (international)
  • Karin Bormann - 200 m Lagen (internation)
  • Jürgen Könnecker - 200 m Lagen

1975

  • Dirk Braunleder, Hans-Joachim Geisler, Walter Kusch, Gerhard Schiller, Reinhold Becker, Peter Mack, Jürgen Könnecker, Jürgen Arck, Ralf Petzelberger, Uwe Schirmer, Walter Mack - Mannschaftsmeisterschaft Schwimmen
  • Reinhold Becker, Hans-Joachim Geisler, Peter Mack, Bodo Schlag - 4 x 200 m Rücken
  • Silke Pielen, Helga Niemann, Myriam Dumont, Karin Bormann - 4 x 100 m Rücken
  • Reinhold Becker, Hans-Joachim Geisler, Peter Mack, Bodo Schlag - 4 x 100 m Rücken
  • Jürgen Könneker, Ralf Petzelberger, Walter Kusch, Hans-Joachim Geisler - 4 x 200 m Brust
  • Karin Bormann, Myriam Dumont, Trodis Grüner, Denise Rosenthal - 4 x 100 m Freistil
  • Silke Pielen, Helga Niemann, Denise Rosenthal, Karin Bormann - 4 x 200 m Rücken
  • Bodo Schlag, Walter Kusch, Walter Mack, Dirk Braunleder - 4 x 100 m Lagen
  • Karin Bormann, Gisela Domasik, Myriam Doumont, Denis Rosenthal - 4 x 100 m Lagen
  • Walter Kusch - 100 m Brust und Lagen, 200 m Brust
  • Jürgen Könneker - 200 m Lagen

1976

  • Klaus Steinbach, Dirk Braunleder, Bodo Schlag, Hans-Joachim Geisler, Uwe Schirmer, Stefan Wenz, Reinhold Becker, Jürgen Arck, Walter Kusch, Jürgen Könnecker, Jürgen Schrick - Mannschaftsmeisterschaft Schwimmen
  • Gudi Beckmann, Karin Bormann, Myriam Dumont, Tordis Grüner, Doris Dilly, Silke Pielen, Ute Nettersheim, Denis und Yvonne Rosenthal, Angelika Lages, Helga Niemann, Angela Steinbach - Mannschaftsmeisterschaft Schwimmen
  • Hans-Joachim Geisler, Dirk Braunleder, Klaus Steinbach, Stefan Wenz - 4 x 100 m Delphin
  • Klaus Steinbach, Reinhold Becker, Hans-Joachim Geisler, Bodo Schlag - 4 x 200 m Rücken
  • Karin Bormann, Silke Pielen, Myriam Dumont, Helga Niemann - 4 x 100 m Rücken
  • Klaus Steinbach, Dirk Braunlader, Jürgen Könneker, Bodo Schlag - 4 x 100 m Kraul
  • Angela Steinbach, Denise Rosenthal, Ute Nettersheim, Gudrun Beckmann - 4 x 200 m Kraul
  • Bodo Schlag, Reinhold Becker, Hans-Joachim Geisler, Klaus Steinbach - 4 x 100 m Rücken
  • Walter Kusch, Jürgen Könneker, Jürgen Schrick, Hans-Joachim Geisler - 4 x 200 m Brust
  • Klaus Steinbach, Dirk Braunleder, Hans-Joachiom Geisler, Stefan Wenz - 4 x 200 m Delphin
  • Angelika Steinbach, Tordis Grüner, Myriam Dumont, Gudrun Beckmann - 4 x 100 m Kraul
  • Stefan Wenz, Hans-Joachim Geisler, KLaus Steinbach, Dirk Braunleder - 4 x 200 m Kraul
  • Gudrun Beckmann, Myriam Dumont, Karin Bormann, Hildegard Schütze - 4 x 100 m Delphin
  • Walter Kusch, Hans-Joachim Geisler, Jürgen Schrick, Jürgen Könneker - 4 x 100 m Brust
  • Helga Niemann, Silke Pielen, Myriam Dumont, Karin Bormann - 4 x 200 m Rücken
  • Klaus Steinbach, Walter Kusch, Reinhold Becker, Dirk Braunleder - 4 x 100 m Lagen
  • Karin Bormann, Angelika Lages, Gudrun Beckmann, Angela Steinbach - 4 x 100 m Lagen
  • Walter Kusch - 100 m und 200 m Brust
  • Klaus Steinbach - 100 m und 200 m Rücken
  • Jürgen Könneker - 200 m Lagen
  • Hans-Joachim Geisler - 400 m Lagen
  • Angelika Grieser - 100 m und 200 m Rücken

1977

  • Gudrun Beckmann, Angela Steinbach, Angelika Grieser, Ute Nettersheim, Angelika Lages, Karin Bormann, Helga Niemann, Sigrid Fockenberg, Birgit Urbach - Mannschaftsmeisterschaft Schwimmen
  • Reinhold Becker - 200 m Lagen (international), 200 m Rücken (international), 200 m Rücken (national)
  • Angelika Grieser - 200 m Rücken (international)
  • Gudrun Beckmann - 100 m Delphin (international), 100 m Delphin (national)
  • Hans-Joachim Geisler - 400 m Lagen (international), 200 m Lagen (national)
  • Stefan Wenz - 1500 m Freistil (national)

1978

  • Hans-Joachim Geisler - 400 m Lagen
  • Reinhold Becker, Hans-Joachim Geisler, Jürgen Könneker, Bodo Schlag, Axel Maßen, Uwe Cremer, Uwe Werkhausen Ralph Simon, Dirk Braunleder - Mannschaftsmeisterschaft Schwimmen